KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

техническое задание на выполнение проектного задания

English translation: Technical assignment for implementation of the project


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:техническое задание на выполнение проектного задания
English translation:Technical assignment for implementation of the project
Entered by: Kate Pisman

15:50 Jan 14, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / проекты
Russian term or phrase: техническое задание на выполнение проектного задания
Now a combination that requires precise knowledge of what is what; indeed, what is meant is техническое задание на выполнение GSPI-11 проектного задания на выполнение проекта
Vitaly Kisin
Technical assignment for implementation of GSPI-11 project
Explanation:
Technical assignment for implementation of GSPI-11 project
Selected response from:

Kate Pisman
Grading comment
thanks for a good idea
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Technical assignment for implementation of GSPI-11 project
Kate Pisman
5statement of work or scope of work
Alexander Kondorsky
4Design specification for implementation of engineering assignment
vita_translates
3technical design assignmentGirene
3a task assignment under Project X
Gennady Lapardin
3techical task desrcrition for fulfilment of the project task
Alexander Onishko
1RFP on/for designingxxxPristav


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
techical task desrcrition for fulfilment of the project task


Explanation:
техническое задание на выполнение GSPI-11 проектного задания на выполнение проекта = techical task desrcrition for fulfilment of the GSPI-11 project task

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Design specification for implementation of engineering assignment


Explanation:
-

vita_translates
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Technical assignment for implementation of GSPI-11 project


Explanation:
Technical assignment for implementation of GSPI-11 project

Kate Pisman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks for a good idea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolina Suliokiene
23 mins
  -> Thank you!

neutral  Alexander Onishko: GSPI-11 - это название или даже номер проектного задания а не проекта
53 mins

agree  Gennady Lapardin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a task assignment under Project X


Explanation:
APPROVED a task assignment to the contract with XXX, Florida, for professional HVAC engineering services for the air handling unit renovation project at the XXX County Administrative Service Center under Project No. XXXX.

(From the files of US local administration, Florida)

Насколько можно понять: техзадание выдается (суб)подрядчику по контракту (суб)подряда в рамках выполнения проектного задания Генподрядчиком, а к контракту генподряда, заключаемого c Заказчиком, прилагается более обширное проектное задание (project specification)

По российскому опыту могу сказать, что даже в рамках одной отрасли (например, энерегетики) эти понятия часто именуются по разному на разных проектах.

IMHO !

hth


    Reference: http://volusia.org/countycouncil/actions/081006.htm
Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical design assignment


Explanation:
перевод из словаря. По-моему очень подходит

Girene
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statement of work or scope of work


Explanation:
Если это ТЕХНИЧЕСКИЙ (не договорный) документ, посвященный техническим вопросам, описывающий то, что технически должно быть сделано, то это безусловно statement or work (scope of work) - оба варианта употребимы.
Вот с "проектным заданием" ясности нет. Увы...

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
RFP on/for designing


Explanation:
###

xxxPristav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10