KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

схема прокладки подъездных ж/д путей по территории

English translation: r/w track layout


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:схема прокладки подъездных ж/д путей по территории
English translation:r/w track layout
Entered by: Kate Pisman

13:42 Apr 1, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: схема прокладки подъездных ж/д путей по территории
Приложение
схема прокладки подъездных ж/д путей по территории ОАО ХХХ

Как обозвать эту схему?
1. railtrack plan, ХХХ territory
Vova
r/w track layout
Explanation:
Layout встречала в схеме, переводила завод, помню точно, а остальное смутно. Искала сейчас свои же файлы, не нашла, что плохо. Куда файл делся? Так что low confid.
Selected response from:

Kate Pisman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1OAO XXX site railtrack chart (or layout)
Victoria Ibrahimova
4Diagram of Access Railroad Tracks Arrangement on Territory of JSC XXX
Victor Yatsenko
2 +1r/w track layout
Kate Pisman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
OAO XXX site railtrack chart (or layout)


Explanation:
hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-01 13:50:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "diagram" instead of "chart". Whichever grabs you. :)

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: layout
15 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diagram of Access Railroad Tracks Arrangement on Territory of JSC XXX


Explanation:
.

Victor Yatsenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
r/w track layout


Explanation:
Layout встречала в схеме, переводила завод, помню точно, а остальное смутно. Искала сейчас свои же файлы, не нашла, что плохо. Куда файл делся? Так что low confid.

Kate Pisman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: layout
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое, Владимир!