KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

В соответствии с изначально поставленными перед институтом задачами

English translation: according to the the Institute original assignments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:В соответствии с изначально поставленными перед институтом задачами
English translation: according to the the Institute original assignments
Entered by: natasha stoyanova

07:37 Apr 8, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: В соответствии с изначально поставленными перед институтом задачами
В соответствии с изначально поставленными перед институтом задачами формировался и состав специалистов.
62 спец-та и научных сотрудника работают в профильных лабораториях, охватывающих переделы производств титана и магния. В проектной части работают 38 специалистов , из них 16 - конструкторы.

упростил так:

The institute personnel pool was built up based on initially assigned missions. We have 62 specialists and research engineers working in dedicated laboratories and 38 specialists (16 designers) – in engineering department.
Vova
according to the the Institute original assignments
Explanation:
The team of experts was formed in accordance with the intended assignments
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4according to the the Institute original assignmentsnatasha stoyanova
3A range of specialists/scientists and engineers had joined our organization/team to participate in
Max Masutin
3The (institute) personnel has been recruited in accordance with the initial tasks assigned.
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3in line with the pre-determined visionsNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in line with the pre-determined visions


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 78

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The (institute) personnel has been recruited in accordance with the initial tasks assigned.


Explanation:
a variant

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to the the Institute original assignments


Explanation:
The team of experts was formed in accordance with the intended assignments

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A range of specialists/scientists and engineers had joined our organization/team to participate in


Explanation:
the activities
that the Institute was created to carry out or
according to the Institute's specializations

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8