KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

проектная документации стадии «Проект»

English translation: Design phase documentation


08:58 Apr 23, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: проектная документации стадии «Проект»
вот такой наворот

контекст:
3.2. На основании указанного в п. 3.1. графика и с учетом необходимости проведения работы по адаптации подготавливаемой российским проектным институтом проектной документации стадии «Проект» СТОРОНЫ согласуют формат участия Подрядчика в Проекте, включая (но не ограничиваясь) следующие возможные форматы и их комбинации:
 подрядчик по выполнению Банковского ТЭО (Feasibility Study);
 Technical Alliance;
 Управляющий проектированием, поставками оборудования, материалов и строительством (EPCM), в том числе отвечающий за строительство металлургических и электролизных производств с объектами инфраструктуры;
 Технический консультант оператора добычи и переработки рудных ископаемых, обеспечивающий:
- работу металлургических и электролизных производств;
- проведение комплекса работ по добыче меди и попутных компонентов.


написал basic на основе этой ссылки
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s=


3.2. based on the Master Schedule specified in paragraph 3.1 above and considering required harmonization of the basic design documentation prepared by a Russian R&D institute the Parties shall agree upon the status of the Contractor including but not limited to the following forms and combinations:
 contractor for preparation of Bankable Feasibility Study;
 Technical Alliance;
 Engineering, Procurement and Construction Management Contractor (EPCM contractor) responsible inter alia for construction of the metallurgical and electrolysis facilities with infrastructure;
Vova
English translation:Design phase documentation
Explanation:
pretty confident
Selected response from:

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Design phase documentation
Victoria Ibrahimova
4 +1"Project" stage documentation
Roman Bardachev
4design project documentation; design stage project documentationnatasha stoyanova
4project documentation of the "Design" syage
Alexander Onishko
3deliverablesNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project documentation of the "Design" syage


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deliverables


Explanation:
Project Deliverables of the 'Design' (FEED) Stage

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victoria Ibrahimova: how do you know it is a FEED stage? It does not follow from what we are given here. Also "deliverables" usually are a defined term and they could be anything. You cannot really use it because it sounds good.
1 hr

neutral  ayast: deliverables can be but not always are documents, http://www.uafacilities.ua.edu/const-admin/design-phase/deli...
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Design phase documentation


Explanation:
pretty confident

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Gorelik: абсолютно согласен, море примеров
5 mins
  -> cheers

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  ayast
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Sergei Tumanov
5 hrs
  -> Merci 2

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 hrs

disagree  Denis Kazakov: Design activities include but are broader than стадия "Проект" /// Here is a couple of examples for your enlightenment: http://www.makrus-m.com/uslugi.html and http://www.sovinteh.ru/.
8 hrs
  -> oh yeah?! would you care to enlighten us then please.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design project documentation; design stage project documentation


Language variant:

Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • The project design document, or PDD, is the central component in the CDM project cycle, and ... The first part of the project design document is a descrip- ...
  • Design stage outcome:. Clear and concise project documentation which can be used in future system improvements; modular approach for added system

    Reference: http://www.panonsoft.com/i2.php?m=4
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Project" stage documentation


Explanation:
"Project" stage documentation (as opposed to FEED and detailed design)

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Kazakov: В Нижнекамске вообще пишут Stadiya Proyekt, т.к. прямого эквивалента не нашли :)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Денис. Тут конечно возможны вариации на тему :) Я привел вариант, который у нас использовался.