KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

слаботочных систем

English translation: low voltage systems


20:44 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: слаботочных систем
This is the excerpt containing the term:

Специализация департамента охватывает все направления инжинирингового бизнеса, включая производство и продажи оборудования для инженерных систем, а также проектирование, монтаж и сервис систем вентиляции, отопления, холодоснабжения, кондиционирования, водоснабжения, систем автоматизации и слаботочных систем (системы безопасности, системы контроля доступа, системы пожарной сигнализации).
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:low voltage systems
Explanation:
Результаты 1 - 10 из примерно 2 110 000 для low voltage systems. (0,22 секунд

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2008-07-04 20:49:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Low voltage (12 volt) systems are popular for landscape lighting for many good reasons. Low voltage systems are perfect for creative highlighting of trees, ...
www.elights.com/howtodesoutl.html -
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2low-voltage systems
Alexander Onishko
4 +1low voltage systems
Yuri Dubrov
3систем автоматизации и слаботочных систем = control (and) signal systemsEnote
3low-current systems
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
low-voltage systems


Explanation:
Low Voltage Systems, Inc. - Commercial and Home Security Systems

Security products and services for home and commercial applications.

www.lowvoltagesystems.com/

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое, Сергей!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day18 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
low voltage systems


Explanation:
Результаты 1 - 10 из примерно 2 110 000 для low voltage systems. (0,22 секунд

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2008-07-04 20:49:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Low voltage (12 volt) systems are popular for landscape lighting for many good reasons. Low voltage systems are perfect for creative highlighting of trees, ...
www.elights.com/howtodesoutl.html -

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
low-current systems


Explanation:
low-current systems

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
систем автоматизации и слаботочных систем = control (and) signal systems


Explanation:
тут слаботочный идет как антоним силовых (power) систем/цепей, т.е. это разделение по функциям.
Я бы не стал явно выделять низкое напряжение или ток, хотя по сути это правильно

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28