KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

поставок энергетического и электрооборудования

English translation: power supply and power/electric equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:поставок энергетического и электрооборудования
English translation:power supply and power/electric equipment
Entered by: Ravindra Godbole

21:16 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: поставок энергетического и электрооборудования
This is the extract the above term is taken from:

Наше знание специфики отрасли и отработанные технологии привлечения и оценки кандидатов делают нас незаменимым партнером для клиентов, которые работают в области производства и поставок энергетического и электрооборудования, систем промышленной автоматизации, оборудования для предприятий пищевой, металлургической и нефтегазовой промышленности.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
power supply and power/electric equipment
Explanation:
-----------
Selected response from:

Ravindra Godbole
India
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1power supply and power/electric equipment
Ravindra Godbole
4supplies of heat and power and electrical equipment
Alexander Kondorsky
4 -1supply of power generation and power transmission equipment
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
supply of power generation and power transmission equipment


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  UT4UT: Power and electrical equipment procurement/supply/
48 mins
  -> ok, ok

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power supply and power/electric equipment


Explanation:
-----------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 min
  -> thanks

neutral  Alexander Kondorsky: при чем здесь power supply? Ведь о поставках собственно электроэнергии речи нет
5 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplies of heat and power and electrical equipment


Explanation:
К энергетическому оборудованию относится основное оборудование электростанций, то есть тепловое оборудование (паровые котлы), силовое оборудование (турбины) и др.

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60