KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

ТУО

English translation: authorized territorial/local agency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ТУО
English translation:authorized territorial/local agency
Entered by: Evgeny Elshov

16:23 Feb 1, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / organizations
Russian term or phrase: ТУО
Подскажите плиз как лучше перевести
"Территориальный уполномоченный орган Единой системы оценки соответствия на объектах, подконтрольных Ростехнадзору"

Заранее огромное спасибо!!!
Anastasia13
authorized territorial/local agency
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-01 16:33:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of the Unified Compliance Assessment System at facilities controlled by the Federal Environmental, Technological and Atomic Supervision Service/Office (Rostekhnadzor)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-02-01 16:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нет такого в англоговорящих странах. Вот и приходится изобретать...
Selected response from:

Evgeny Elshov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4authorized territorial/local agency
Evgeny Elshov
3local authorized commissionAlexandra Liashchenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorized territorial/local agency


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-01 16:33:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of the Unified Compliance Assessment System at facilities controlled by the Federal Environmental, Technological and Atomic Supervision Service/Office (Rostekhnadzor)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-02-01 16:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нет такого в англоговорящих странах. Вот и приходится изобретать...

Evgeny Elshov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! Rostekhnadzor думаю так и оставлю


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
local authorized commission


Explanation:
как варианты, administration, committee, насчет коммента предественника согласна.

Alexandra Liashchenko
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian