KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

требования к качеству и обеспечению технических требований.

English translation: specifications and quality requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:требования к качеству и обеспечению технических требований.
English translation:specifications and quality requirements
Entered by: Vladimir Bragilevsky

06:44 Feb 11, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: требования к качеству и обеспечению технических требований.
При внедрении новых технологических процессов, изделий каждому работнику должно быть объяснено их назначение, требования к качеству и обеспечению технических требований.
While introducing new processes or products it is necessary to explain each employee their purpose, requirements to quality and aspects of technical requirements assurance.
Vova
specifications and quality requirements
Explanation:
\\

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-02-11 06:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-моему, хотели сказать именно это.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4specifications and quality requirements
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4high quality and technical excellenceDavid Turnbull
3 +1all employees must be trained as to their purpose, as well as technical and quality requirements
Mark Berelekhis
3requirements for maintaining the quality and performance (indicators)Nurzhan KZ


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
specifications and quality requirements


Explanation:
\\

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-02-11 06:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-моему, хотели сказать именно это.

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  esperantisto
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Serg Yefimov
1 day16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all employees must be trained as to their purpose, as well as technical and quality requirements


Explanation:
Behold the KISS rule: Keep It Simple, Stupid. (Not you, of course, but rather all of us with sources like that.)

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Svetlana.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
requirements for maintaining the quality and performance (indicators)


Explanation:
an idea :-)

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 78

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high quality and technical excellence


Explanation:
This is a free translation. But this is what we would say in the circumstances described. In my view you have to escape from the Russian words and think of what a native would say

David Turnbull
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English