KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

Осуществляет руководство разработкой

English translation: provides (overall) guidance in developing...


08:47 Feb 16, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Осуществляет руководство разработкой
- Осуществляет руководство разработкой производственных программ и календарных графиков, их корректировкой в течение планируемого периода, разработкой и внедрением нормативов для оперативно-производственного планирования.

мне сильно не нравится мой вариант, думаю и по смыслу отошел и руинглиш получился
Поможете облагородить?
- Performs management of production plans and schedules development, their updating during the planed period, administers development and introduction of standards for day-to-day production planning;
Vova
English translation:provides (overall) guidance in developing...
Explanation:
In this role, he provided leadership and guidance in the overall planning ... She provides leadership for the overall planning and directions of policies, ...
Selected response from:

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2is responsible for or in charge of the working up (or elaboration) of ....Ellen Kraus
4provides (overall) guidance in developing...
Oleg Osipov
4Guides production plan and schedule development...
Rodion Shein
3coordinates (coordination of)Nurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is responsible for or in charge of the working up (or elaboration) of ....


Explanation:
would be my suggestion

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: В моем контексте: дело в том , что есть инженер по сетевому планированию вот он и ОТВЕЧАЕТ за разработку планов а это начальник производственного отдела он РУКОВОДИТ разработкой планов


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
13 mins
  -> thank you !

agree  Maruti Shinde
24 mins
  -> thank you !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guides production plan and schedule development...


Explanation:
-

Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coordinates (coordination of)


Explanation:
the development of production plans and schedules, maintains them up-to-date during the planned period....

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 78

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provides (overall) guidance in developing...


Explanation:
In this role, he provided leadership and guidance in the overall planning ... She provides leadership for the overall planning and directions of policies, ...

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4