KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

наиболее ответственные видов работ

English translation: critical


10:35 Feb 16, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: наиболее ответственные видов работ
Контролирует наличие и правильность ведения исполнительной технической документации (исполнительных схем, общих журналов производства работ, журналов производства наиболее ответственных видов работ и др.).


набросок
 Checks availability and verifies as-built technical documentation (as-built drawings, logs of general and most important works etc.);
Vova
English translation:critical
Explanation:
I'd use this word...
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3criticalNurzhan KZ
3works requiring special attention
Oleg Osipov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
critical


Explanation:
I'd use this word...

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: critical activities log
2 hrs

agree  Kate Pisman
2 hrs

agree  James McVay
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
works requiring special attention


Explanation:
There might be something better.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4