KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

комплектование перечней запасных частей поступивших на площадку

English translation: Making/collecting lists of spareparts supplied to the site


11:12 Feb 17, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: комплектование перечней запасных частей поступивших на площадку
контекст
• Старшие инженеры по комплектации оборудования

- Ведут работы по накоплению, подготовке сводных данных по фактически осуществленным поставкам, комплектованию оборудованием систем и узлов проекта, комплектованию перечней запасных частей поступивших на площадку для передачи Заказчику и использования в гарантийный период.

мой вариант черновой
• Chief Engineers, Equipment Procurement and Supplies

- Collect and prepare summary data on actually made deliveries, delivery of equipment, assemblies and spare parts to site for handing over to the Client and utilization during guarantee period.
Vova
English translation:Making/collecting lists of spareparts supplied to the site
Explanation:
выражение "комплектование перечней" какое-то неуклюжее, "составление перечней", "комплектование оборудованием" - другое дело..

Making/collecting lists of spareparts supplied to the site
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Making/collecting lists of spareparts supplied to the site
Nadezhda Wenzel
4complecting spare parts received on site
Michael Korovkin
4making/completing lists of spare parts for site
Maruti Shinde


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
making/completing lists of spare parts for site


Explanation:
making/completing lists of spare parts for site/site spare parts

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complecting spare parts received on site


Explanation:
.

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Making/collecting lists of spareparts supplied to the site


Explanation:
выражение "комплектование перечней" какое-то неуклюжее, "составление перечней", "комплектование оборудованием" - другое дело..

Making/collecting lists of spareparts supplied to the site

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28