KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

график выдачи рабочей документации

English translation: working-documentation release timetable


09:11 Feb 18, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: график выдачи рабочей документации
- Ведет работу с проектными организациями и группами авторского надзора в части отслеживания графика выдачи рабочей документации, своевременного внесения изменений в проект.

набросок
- Communicates with engineering companies and designer supervision groups as related to tracking of working documentation release schedule and timely updating of the project
Vova
English translation:working-documentation release timetable
Explanation:
if you don't like your "schedule", в таком случае дам ответ и я...
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1working-documentation release timetable
Michael Korovkin
3release schedule of detailed design record
Oleksandr Myslivets
3working documents release schedule
Eugene N
3issue graph of working documentationsAnastassiya7188


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
issue graph of working documentations


Explanation:
i think so,

Anastassiya7188

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
working-documentation release timetable


Explanation:
if you don't like your "schedule", в таком случае дам ответ и я...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
working documents release schedule


Explanation:
Just one of the possible versions.

Eugene N
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
release schedule of detailed design record


Explanation:
если рабочая документация - это та, которая следом за эскизным проектом. :-) А изменения в проекте - это project variations. Они происходят по запросу на изменения - project variation requests (или PVR). имхо

Oleksandr Myslivets
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16