KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

передаваемый на хранение

English translation: consigned to storage


09:00 Feb 20, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: передаваемый на хранение
- Обеспечивает сохранность имущества Общества, передаваемых на хранение товарно-материальных ценностей.

- Ensures safety of the Company’s property and commodity and material valuables deposited in custody;
Vova
English translation:consigned to storage
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1consigned to storage
Michael Korovkin
4submitted/transferred for storage
solonskaya
3handed over for storage
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submitted/transferred for storage


Explanation:
может быть также transferred, если речь идет не только о передаче как предусмотренной по договору операции, а и о перевозке/перемещении.

solonskaya
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consigned to storage


Explanation:
...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
14 mins
  -> Thanks, Jack

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handed over for storage


Explanation:
handed over for storage

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3