KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

Выявлять проектные решения

English translation: Identifies design concepts / (re)solutions


11:22 Feb 24, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Выявлять проектные решения
- Выявляет проектные решения, которые могут быть квалифицированы как изобретения, и принимать участие в оформлении заявок

- Identifies design concepts which may be considered as an invention, participates in the filing of patent applications;
Vova
English translation:Identifies design concepts / (re)solutions
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 days (2009-03-30 04:45:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Вова! :)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3identify project solutions
erika rubinstein
4 +1Identifies design concepts / (re)solutions
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
identify project solutions


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Kondorsky: not necessarily design!
22 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Irina Levchenko
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> thank you

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Identifies design concepts / (re)solutions


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 days (2009-03-30 04:45:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Вова! :)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей! :)