KudoZ home » Russian to English » Environment & Ecology

несоблюдение особого режима работы в водоохранных зонах,

English translation: failureto observe the special operating regime (procedure) in water conservation zone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:несоблюдение особого режима работы в водоохранных зонах,
English translation:failureto observe the special operating regime (procedure) in water conservation zone
Entered by: Jack Doughty

09:37 Sep 7, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Environment & Ecology
Russian term or phrase: несоблюдение особого режима работы в водоохранных зонах,
Негативное локальное воздействие оказывается в виде нарушения почвенно-растительного покрова вне полосы отвода, несоблюдения особого режима работы в водоохранных зонах, загрязнения участков проливами ГСМ, выбросов загрязняющих веществ от работы транспорта, техники, сварочных работ, взмучивания воды и нарушения морфологии речного дна при производстве работ на переходах через водотоки, накопления отходов производства и потребления, и т.п.

There is certain negative local impact in the form of terrain disturbance outside ROW, ?????
Vova
failureto observe the special operating regime in water conservation zone
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
всем спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4failureto observe the special operating regime in water conservation zone
Jack Doughty
4non-observance of special working requirements in water-protective zones/areas
Trufev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
failureto observe the special operating regime in water conservation zone


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
всем спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: or perhaps "operating procedures", assuming режима here is synonymous with порядкя
40 mins
  -> Thank you. Yes, it probably is.

agree  Natalie Lyssova: failure to
43 mins
  -> Thank you. Yes, I must mind the gaps.

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: Failure to follow .. operating \procedures regulations in the water conservation zone
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Smantha
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-observance of special working requirements in water-protective zones/areas


Explanation:
According to Russian-English Geoecological Dictionary

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian