KudoZ home » Russian to English » Environment & Ecology

ГПБ

English translation: Государственная патентная библиотека


16:24 Apr 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / pollution
Russian term or phrase: ГПБ
расшифруите пожалуйста
xxxinagala
English translation:Государственная патентная библиотека
Explanation:
Обычно, правда "Российская государственная патентная библиотека" -- РГПБ. Но всё может быть. Контекст нужен.
Selected response from:

Dmytro Palets
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Газпромбанк - Gazprombank
Mark Berelekhis
2Государственная патентная библиотека
Dmytro Palets


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Газпромбанк - Gazprombank


Explanation:
Please provide more context, if available.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Possible
1 min
  -> Thank you, Mikhail.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Государственная патентная библиотека


Explanation:
Обычно, правда "Российская государственная патентная библиотека" -- РГПБ. Но всё может быть. Контекст нужен.

Dmytro Palets
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you