KudoZ home » Russian to English » Environment & Ecology

очистка гальванических стоков

English translation: electroplating effluent treatment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:очистка гальванических стоков
English translation:electroplating effluent treatment
Entered by: zmejka

23:53 Oct 25, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / ecology
Russian term or phrase: очистка гальванических стоков
-
zmejka
electroplating effluent treatment
Explanation:
=v=
Selected response from:

marfus
United States
Grading comment
thank you!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3electroplating effluent treatmentmarfus
2clearing of drains made from galvanized metalRuthYang


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
electroplating effluent treatment


Explanation:
=v=

marfus
United States
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Slep
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Irene Chernenko: You're in good form.
9 mins
  -> thanks dear

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
clearing of drains made from galvanized metal


Explanation:
This is probably way off base. I am not sure what "galvanic" could mean in combination with "drain". Could "galvanized" be what is actually meant?

RuthYang