KudoZ home » Russian to English » Environment & Ecology

внедрение экологических технологий

English translation: implementation of environmental technologies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:внедрение экологических технологий
English translation:implementation of environmental technologies
Entered by: vera_vie

21:20 Feb 12, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Russian term or phrase: внедрение экологических технологий
агенство по внедрению экологических технологий
vera_vie
implementation of environmental technologies
Explanation:
"Report on the implementation of the Environmental
Technologies Action Plan in 2004" [FR] [DE] , COM(2005) 16 final...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-12 21:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.euractiv.com/Article?tcmuri=tcm:29-117485-16&type...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-12 21:26:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rand.org/scitech/stpi/Environ/stloc.html
Selected response from:

Hemuss
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11implementation of environmental technologiesHemuss
4 +1introduction of ecological technologiesOlga-Translator


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
внедрение экологических технологий
implementation of environmental technologies


Explanation:
"Report on the implementation of the Environmental
Technologies Action Plan in 2004" [FR] [DE] , COM(2005) 16 final...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-12 21:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.euractiv.com/Article?tcmuri=tcm:29-117485-16&type...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-12 21:26:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rand.org/scitech/stpi/Environ/stloc.html

Hemuss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dimman
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dorene Cornwell: The whole phrase might be Environmental Technology Implementation agency
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  nrabate
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  koundelev: Agency... Authority... Administration... Whichever you like.
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  olganet
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aleksandr Okunev: environmentaly friendly/safe наверное
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  sancha
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Burrell
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Arkadi Burkov
1 day11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
внедрение экологических технологий
introduction of ecological technologies


Explanation:
Introduction of ecological pure technologies

Introduction of ecological-friendly technologies

Introduction of soft technologies - "soft" здесь - экологически
чистый

city.info.kuzbass.net/ktpp/ru_tpp/en_tpp/member_E.htm
www.ulb.ac.be/ceese/STAFF/safonov/ISEERC2001/Abstract/Khare... ..


    Reference: http://eng.bashinform.ru/index.php?id=2662
    Reference: http://rec.renet.ru/abouteng.htm
Olga-Translator
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: Если "environmentally friendly"
1 hr

neutral  koundelev: Если закавычивать, то лучше "green", а environmental просто продуктивнее... ИМХО
4 hrs

neutral  Aleksandr Okunev: ecological имеет основной смысл "принадлежащий к науке о биоценозах", мне недавно втолковал спец из НИИ, работающего с американцами, с охраной окр. среды не ассоцииируется
11 hrs