KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

исполнение муниципальных гарантий

English translation: municipal guarantees


10:56 Sep 8, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: исполнение муниципальных гарантий
Колонка в таблице:
Структура муниципального долга муниципального образования
Ilyanna
English translation:municipal guarantees
Explanation:
"Исполнение", думаю, можно и опустить.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-09-08 11:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fulfilment of... или provided municipal guarantees... а если это выплаты - payments of the municipal...
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1municipal guarantees status
Oleg Osipov
4municipal guarantee payablesAlexander Demyanov
3 +1fulfilment of municipal obligations
Alan Campbell
4municipal guarantees implementation
Smantha
4execution or fulfillment of municipal guarantee
Ravindra Godbole
2municipal guarantees
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
municipal guarantees


Explanation:
"Исполнение", думаю, можно и опустить.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-09-08 11:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fulfilment of... или provided municipal guarantees... а если это выплаты - payments of the municipal...

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
execution or fulfillment of municipal guarantee


Explanation:
---------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
municipal guarantees status


Explanation:
Не настаиваю. :-)

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: ну да, - как они выполняются...И именно с status.
19 hrs

neutral  Alexander Demyanov: It's a line item in debt structure - how can it be "status"?
3 days6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
municipal guarantees implementation


Explanation:
.

Smantha
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fulfilment of municipal obligations


Explanation:
I think that obligations fits better than guarantees in this case.

Alan Campbell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
12 mins
  -> Thanks Dorene!

neutral  Alexander Demyanov: "Fulfilment" is good here but "obligations" may mean any liability.//Or anything the city is supposed to do, for that matter.//Aha, then the table should have just 1 row for "obligations", right?
3 days3 hrs
  -> Yeah, that's what I was thinking. Anything the city guarantees to do is an obligation.

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
municipal guarantee payables


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36