KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

жилищно-коммунальное хозяйство

English translation: (public) housing and utilities


12:50 Sep 8, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: жилищно-коммунальное хозяйство
housing and communal services???
Ilyanna
English translation:(public) housing and utilities
Explanation:
Public в зависимости от того, частная компания или муниципальная.
Selected response from:

Anton Agafonov
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7(public) housing and utilitiesAnton Agafonov
4residential and municipal services
Jack Slep
3housing and community facilitiesAlla Gorina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(public) housing and utilities


Explanation:
Public в зависимости от того, частная компания или муниципальная.


    Reference: http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/article/0,,id=104696,00....
Anton Agafonov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alan Campbell
14 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Elena Iercoşan
40 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Smantha
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Elina Tsitrin
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Nico Staes
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Natalie Lyssova
2 days17 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Alexander Demyanov
3 days4 hrs
  -> thanks

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
housing and community facilities


Explanation:
просто еще один вариант

Alla Gorina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
residential and municipal services


Explanation:
Residential and Municipal Waste Collection and Recycling Services ...
Residential and Municipal Services. For My Business · For My Disposal · Home · About Us. Services. > For My Business. > For My Residence. Residential ...
www.onyxwasteservices.com/residential-waste-collection-serv... - 19k - Cached - Similar pages - Filter

Arbor Tree Surgery Commercial, Residential and Municipal Services ...
Arbor Tree Surgery provides utility line clearance tree trimming, residential, commercial, and municipal tree care, quality ornamental arboriculture and ...
www.arbortree.com/general.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages - Filter

Arbor Tree Surgery Home Page 800-238-9494
Commercial, Residential and Municipal services · Commercial, Residential and Municipal Services · Right of Way Clearing · Right of Way Clearing ...
www.arbortree.com/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages - Filter

- Welcome to Wilson Well - Services
Complete water well systems for Residential and Municipal services. See Details in this section. Wilson Well Company - Well System Diagram ...
www.wilsonwell.com/html/services.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages - Filter

Moscow Seminar
Enterprises of 15 basic industries and the Armed Forces, the transportation and road complex, residential and municipal services and agriculture are main ...
www.grida.no/enrin/htmls/russia/mm2_p3.htm

Jack Slep
Native speaker of: English