KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

заложено в расчет

English translation: budgeted for


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:заложено в расчет
English translation:budgeted for
Entered by: David Knowles

14:12 Mar 5, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / проектирование
Russian term or phrase: заложено в расчет
в расчеты заложено
В расчет работ заложено, или
в работы заложены расходы...

Как на английском "заложены"?
мне нужен глагол Закладывать рассходы
Badgeted?
например
В расчеты заложено, что Apartments будут выполнены в четырех вариантах отделки
Mikhail
budgeted for
Explanation:
Depending on context, you might want to say "allocated in the budget" or "budgeted for".

Your example might be simply "envisaged": It was envisaged that there would be four different decorating schemes for the apartments. Or (probably better) you could say: The budget provided for four different decorating schemes for the apartments.
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3budgeted for
David Knowles
4Budget protects forxxxIreneN
3the budget/quotation includes
Max Masutin
3included in the budget
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
budgeted for


Explanation:
Depending on context, you might want to say "allocated in the budget" or "budgeted for".

Your example might be simply "envisaged": It was envisaged that there would be four different decorating schemes for the apartments. Or (probably better) you could say: The budget provided for four different decorating schemes for the apartments.

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: i like 'budgeted for' here
4 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge
6 hrs

agree  Hana Stosic
16 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the budget/quotation includes


Explanation:
the costs(for each)of four types of(surface)finish

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
included in the budget


Explanation:
Make it simple. This or that is/are (already) included in the budget.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2007-03-05 15:01:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Михаил, Вам нужно слово "смета", то есть расходы на эту отделку заложены в смету. В данном случае смета - да, это budget, потому что до начала строительства и прочих работ смета означала оценку затрат, cost estimation, а сейчас, после начала работ, это уже утверждённый budget. И, соответственно, расходы на отделку "включены в смету". У MMAx тот же вариант, только перестроен страдательный залог на действительный.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: т.е. слово расчет переводится budget?


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Budget protects for


Explanation:
A very American English:-)

xxxIreneN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44