KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

счет опережения

English translation: by proactive


04:31 Apr 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / счет опережения
Russian term or phrase: счет опережения
Приложение сырья и материалов, текущие затраты и платежи за отчетный период покрывались за счет опережения бартерных поставок, за счет товарного кредита поставщиков. Кредиторская задолженность при этом возросла на 23113 млн.рубл* Дебиторская задолженность так оке возросла на 1090млн. рублов.
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
English translation:by proactive
Explanation:
by proactive barter deliveries
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2by proactive
Roman Bardachev
4owing to early barter delivery/supplyKlipit
4through ahead-of-schedule barter deliveries
Dmitry Golovin


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by proactive


Explanation:
by proactive barter deliveries

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadi Burkov
25 days

agree  Alexey Pylov: With Arkadi :))
31 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through ahead-of-schedule barter deliveries


Explanation:
IMHO

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
owing to early barter delivery/supply


Explanation:
Очень часто встречающееся предложение в контрактах на поставку: "Early delivery allowed".
Хотя "ahead-of-schedule" тоже ничего...

Klipit
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian