KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

выпуск /первичного алюминия/

English translation: output/batch/delivery


05:27 Apr 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: выпуск /первичного алюминия/
Анализ результатов завода за 1 квартал 1997 года (таблица N1) показал, что выпуск первичного алюминия по сравнению с 1 кварталом 1996 года сократился на 9980 тн и составил 44700 тн.
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
English translation:output/batch/delivery
Explanation:
of primary aluminum
Selected response from:

Kurt Porter
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3output/batch/delivery
Kurt Porter
3 +1The production of virgin aluminiumxxxM.D.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
output/batch/delivery


Explanation:
of primary aluminum

Kurt Porter
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ruslingua: output
32 mins
  -> Thank you, ruslingua.

agree  Sayadina
40 mins
  -> Thank you, Sayadina.

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jack.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The production of virgin aluminium


Explanation:
The production of virgin aluminium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-04-08 05:37:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The production of virgin aluminium in Britain is controlled by the British Aluminium Com- pany Limited


xxxM.D.
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!