KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

сложившуюся/сортност,цена/

English translation: prevailing market price / grade of quality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сложившаяся сортность/цена
English translation:prevailing market price / grade of quality
Entered by: Faina Furman

19:20 Apr 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: сложившуюся/сортност,цена/
Фактическая цена реализации с учетом скидок на сложившуюся сортность и железнодорожный тариф, составила 1281 долларов США за тонну. Мировая цена на Лондонской бирже мателлов - 1596 дол. США. Сложившаяся цена соответствует средней мерке А 97 Ж2. За счет снижения сортности заводом потеряно около 13700 тысдол. США,
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
prevailing market price / grade of quality
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Faina Furman
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5current price
Dmitry Golovin
4established
ruslingua
4actual
Alexey Pylov
3prevailing market price / grade of quality
Faina Furman


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сложившаяся
actual


Explanation:
т.е. имеется в виду фактическая/действующая цена/сортность

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prevailing market price / grade of quality


Explanation:
/

Example sentence(s):
  • Lowest prevailing market price. For purposes of 33-18-221 and 33-18-223, "lowest prevailing market price" means the lowest market price in a local area.

    Reference: http://data.opi.state.mt.us/BILLS/mca/33/18/33-18-222.htm
    Reference: http://www.lingvo.ru/lingvo/Link.asp?Ln=1&CardId=441;43e;440...
Faina Furman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
established


Explanation:
price, etc.

ruslingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current price


Explanation:
current price, current situation - сложившаяся

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30