KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

свод

English translation: см. ниже


21:31 Apr 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: свод
Document Line Column o Figures
=============== ] Difference | Explanation
|statementI adjustments
| figures I
Balance 220 4 1855125 _ 185125 Свернуть сальдо по своду
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Скорее всего, имеется в виду "сводный баланс", т.е. consolidated/cumulative/overall balance [sheet], но контекста сильно не хватает :-).

Это может быть сводная смета (в зависимости от контекста: earning summary - сводная смета доходов; consolidated budget - консолидированный бюджет; или даже summary calculation).
Selected response from:

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2см. ниже
Alexey Pylov
3(debit and credit) total(s)
Zamira*****


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
Скорее всего, имеется в виду "сводный баланс", т.е. consolidated/cumulative/overall balance [sheet], но контекста сильно не хватает :-).

Это может быть сводная смета (в зависимости от контекста: earning summary - сводная смета доходов; consolidated budget - консолидированный бюджет; или даже summary calculation).

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_enUS177US215&...
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Arkadi Burkov: есть у меня такое "хобби" - незакрытые вопросы время от времени просматривать и коллегам помогать:)
28 days
  -> Спасибо Аркадий! И как это Вы через месяц этот вопрос откопали? :)

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(debit and credit) total(s)


Explanation:
"to net the balance on debit and credit totals".







Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 370