KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Зачет по налогам

English translation: Tax credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Зачет по налогам
English translation:Tax credit
Entered by: Anton Konashenok

21:57 Apr 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Зачет по налогам
data sheet, no context
could it be credit?
DATA SHEET
of adjustments submitted to the annual accounting report


Document Line Column o Figures
=============== ] Difference | Explanation
|statementI adjustments
| figures I
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Tax credit
Explanation:
You are right
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tax credit
Anton Konashenok
3tax set-off
Gennady Lapardin


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tax credit


Explanation:
You are right

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Pylov: Absolutely! (Налоговый зачет = налоговый кредит) Or just "credit"
3 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov: 100%
4 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax set-off


Explanation:
why not. look internet :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-04-09 18:51:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

as a cut form of *set-off of tax refund*

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12