KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

расход от привлечения средств

English translation: cost of acquired assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:расход от привлечения средств
English translation:cost of acquired assets
Entered by: Jack Doughty

09:45 Jul 7, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: расход от привлечения средств
В течение 2006 года расход от привлечения средств за счет выпущенных собственных векселей по ставкам выше рыночных в сумме 10000 тыс. рублей (в течение 2005 года: доход от привлечения средств за счет выпущенных собственных векселей по ставкам ниже рыночных в сумме 20000 тыс.рублей) отражался в отчете о прибылях и убытках.

Интересует, существует ли термин. Спасибо!
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
cost of acquired assets
Explanation:
Fixed Assets
For assets acquired in exchange of other fixed assets, the book value of the disposed assets should be carried over as a new cost of acquired assets. ...
www2g.biglobe.ne.jp/~ykawamur/gaap050.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
ANDERSONS INC - ANDE Quarterly Report (10-Q) Notes to Condensed ...
Total cost of acquired assets $ 85341. The acquisition costs have been allocated to intangible assets and railcars on the basis of appraised value. ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2004/08/05/0000950152-04-005925/Section8.asp - 38k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Volume 1 POLICY FRAMEWORK ON .,;; 2g
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
payment of the replacement cost of acquired assets. Compensation means payment in cash or in kind of the replacement cost of the acquired assets. ...
www-wds.worldbank.org/.../WDSP/IB/2001/06/01/000094946_0105110433024/Rendered/PDF/multi0page.pdf - Similar pages
SEC Info - Spectrum Control Inc - 8-K/A - For 6/9/99
(b) Adjust historical cost of acquired assets to estimated fair value on the date of acquisition. (c) Record acquisition related costs. ...
www.secinfo.com/d2qJe.62.htm
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cost of acquired assets
Jack Doughty
4cost of capital raised by notes issue
Yelena Pestereva
4expenses from Raised Funds (expenses of raising funds)
Сергей Лузан
3loss resulted from issuing
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cost of acquired assets


Explanation:
Fixed Assets
For assets acquired in exchange of other fixed assets, the book value of the disposed assets should be carried over as a new cost of acquired assets. ...
www2g.biglobe.ne.jp/~ykawamur/gaap050.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
ANDERSONS INC - ANDE Quarterly Report (10-Q) Notes to Condensed ...
Total cost of acquired assets $ 85341. The acquisition costs have been allocated to intangible assets and railcars on the basis of appraised value. ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2004/08/05/0000950152-04-005925/Section8.asp - 38k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Volume 1 POLICY FRAMEWORK ON .,;; 2g
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
payment of the replacement cost of acquired assets. Compensation means payment in cash or in kind of the replacement cost of the acquired assets. ...
www-wds.worldbank.org/.../WDSP/IB/2001/06/01/000094946_0105110433024/Rendered/PDF/multi0page.pdf - Similar pages
SEC Info - Spectrum Control Inc - 8-K/A - For 6/9/99
(b) Adjust historical cost of acquired assets to estimated fair value on the date of acquisition. (c) Record acquisition related costs. ...
www.secinfo.com/d2qJe.62.htm

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 422
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Damir Tadjiev
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
22 hrs
  -> Thank you.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expenses from Raised Funds (expenses of raising funds)


Explanation:
и чего только нет ... хотя я бы предпочёл "expenses of raising funds" (ссылок больше, и они посолиднее :)

[DOC] Delib Minutes 3/3/07Формат файла: Microsoft Word - В виде HTML
$5, 300 – 400 – have a lot of expenses from Raised Funds. How much do you have in Raised Funds? Around $1000. You’re printing 600 programs, but expecting ...
www.brown.edu/Students/ufb/minutes/2007_04.05 o.doc


Texas Inaugural Committee: An Inventory of Inaugural Committee ...- [ Перевести эту страницу ]... and any other public purpose reasonably related to conducting inaugural ceremonies and related events, including expenses of raising funds. ...
www.lib.utexas.edu/taro/tslac/10192/tsl-10192.html
http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&q= "expenses of raising f...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2007-07-07 10:32:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&HL=2&EXT=0&s= ...

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loss resulted from issuing


Explanation:
oops

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost of capital raised by notes issue


Explanation:
cost of capital raised by notes issue

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34