KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

"считать правильным данный отчет"

English translation: accept this report as correct


05:45 Sep 13, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / операции с ценными бумагами
Russian term or phrase: "считать правильным данный отчет"
В случае получения Клиентом от Банка в течение следующего рабочего дня за днем, в течение которого проводилась хотя бы одна операция по Инвестиционному счету Клиента, другого отчета с пометкой "Считать правильным данный отчет" в отношении операций, по которым отчет был ранее направлен Банком в соответствии с п. 1.1.1, правильным считается отчет с пометкой "Считать правильным данный отчет".
я встречала подобную пометку в английском варианте, но тут нужен не дословный перевод (ИМХО), а устоявшееся выражение, которое я никак не могу вспомнить.
Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
English translation:accept this report as correct
Explanation:
Display Report | Search Help Navigation Home Subscribe/Unsubscribe ...
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Dr. Fasanella is the Director of The Italian Anthrax Reference Laboratory in Foggia, so we can accept this report as correct and authoritative. ...
www.promedmail.org/pls/promed/f?p=2400:1202:172196115035219... - 17k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать
[PDF]
ANTHRAX, HUMAN, LIVESTOCK, WILDLIFE - KENYA (MARAGUA, SAMBURU ...
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Laboratory in Foggia, so we can accept this report as correct and authoritative. Firstly,. anthrax is, frankly, very uncommon if not rare outside of ...
www.controlofbiohazards.com/Documents/AnthraxJan2006--Dec20... - Похожие страницы - Записать
The Editorials on Secession Project
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
We shall accept this report as correct, subject to such modifications and explanations as the future may furnish, and, in doing so, we shall not attempt to ...
mason.gmu.edu/~rtownsen/Hist615_Maps/Final/Editorials/DTrueDelta_10_12_60.htm - 11k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4'approved!'
katerina turevich
4accept this report as correct
Alexander Onishko
3 +1"to be considered correct"
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"to be considered correct"


Explanation:
the copy marked with the "To be considered correct" label shall be considered correct

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Pizzi
20 mins
  -> Thanks !

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accept this report as correct


Explanation:
Display Report | Search Help Navigation Home Subscribe/Unsubscribe ...
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Dr. Fasanella is the Director of The Italian Anthrax Reference Laboratory in Foggia, so we can accept this report as correct and authoritative. ...
www.promedmail.org/pls/promed/f?p=2400:1202:172196115035219... - 17k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать
[PDF]
ANTHRAX, HUMAN, LIVESTOCK, WILDLIFE - KENYA (MARAGUA, SAMBURU ...
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Laboratory in Foggia, so we can accept this report as correct and authoritative. Firstly,. anthrax is, frankly, very uncommon if not rare outside of ...
www.controlofbiohazards.com/Documents/AnthraxJan2006--Dec20... - Похожие страницы - Записать
The Editorials on Secession Project
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
We shall accept this report as correct, subject to such modifications and explanations as the future may furnish, and, in doing so, we shall not attempt to ...
mason.gmu.edu/~rtownsen/Hist615_Maps/Final/Editorials/DTrueDelta_10_12_60.htm - 11k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'approved!'


Explanation:
Есть же штамп еще такой, готовый в магазинах продается. Да и по телику, в CIA детективах большой, большой, красного цвета и круглой формы, и не забыть восклицательный знак!

katerina turevich
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: мне кажется, что он используется немного в другом контексте.