KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

предоставить залог

English translation: provide a security deposit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:предоставить залог
English translation:provide a security deposit
Entered by: Alonya

09:18 Nov 7, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: предоставить залог
этот залог в виде денежных средств заносится на расчетный счет таможни и в будущем с суммы залога вычитаются средства на таможенное оформление товара. спасибо.
Alonya
provide a security deposit
Explanation:
security deposit is credited to the account
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4provide a security deposit
Alexander Kondorsky
5ыу
Michael Kislov
3deposited security
Volha K


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
provide a security deposit


Explanation:
security deposit is credited to the account

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
23 mins

agree  Amy Lesiewicz
2 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs

agree  xxxTatiana N.
2 days18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deposited security


Explanation:
Как вариант

Such security should be deposited to the Customs account and will be further credited to the ammount of customs clearance


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-07 10:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например:

Government Information Centre
National Savings Bank Statement as a proof of the applicant furnishes security in cash. Note: Security in cash must be deposited in a National Savings Bank ...
gic.gov.lk/functiondetail_display.php?fid=F34 - 31k

Road from Birgunj ICD to Tribhuvan Highway and Jeetpur widening ...
If the bidder wishes to submit a Bid Security in cash, it should be deposited to Savings Acct. No. 131607, Project Directorate (ADB), DOR at Nepal Rastra ...
mn.dgmarket.com/eproc/np-notice.do~1476616 - 34k -
и т.п.

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ыу


Explanation:
This pledge in the form of cash shall be transferred into the customs office's current account....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2007-11-08 10:26:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "collateral" or "collateral security"

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74