KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

находящиеся в федеральной собственности

English translation: which are Federal property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:находящиеся в федеральной собственности
English translation:which are Federal property
Entered by: Jack Doughty

20:36 Nov 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
Russian term or phrase: находящиеся в федеральной собственности
объекты. находящиеся в федеральной собственности и расположенные на территории...
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
which are Federal property
Explanation:
or perhaps, which are in Federal ownership.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5government-owned/owned by the Federal GovernmentClue
3 +5which are Federal property
Jack Doughty
4federally owned
Roman Bardachev
4 -1publicly owned
Mark Berelekhis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
which are Federal property


Explanation:
or perhaps, which are in Federal ownership.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 422

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
8 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Igor Blinov: no doubt
25 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  pfifficus
51 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Nina Tchernova
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dorene Cornwell
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
publicly owned


Explanation:
-

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Demyanov: E.g. city property is also publicly owned
9 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
government-owned/owned by the Federal Government


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-08 20:40:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

facilities

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-11-08 20:46:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

facilities owned by the Federal Government and located...

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  GaryG
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Amy Lesiewicz: federal properties located...
44 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  James McVay: I like the second note.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Michael Tovbin: owned by the Federal Government. Как Вы уже догадались, так удобнее с located
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
federally owned


Explanation:
385,000 hits

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123