KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Перевододатель

English translation: Remitter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Перевододатель
English translation:Remitter
Entered by: Michael Kislov

11:35 Nov 12, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Перевододатель
Перевододатель самостоятельно выбирает способ оплаты расходов по банковскому переводу
fixable
Remitter
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Remitter
Michael Kislov
3Transferor
Zamira*****


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Transferor


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 370
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help!


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Remitter


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&HL=2&s=remitter
39 mins

agree  Amy Lesiewicz
57 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs