KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

насчитанная сумма налога

English translation: calculated tax liability/amount


10:16 Jan 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: насчитанная сумма налога
насчитанная сумма налога, в том числе:
по базовой ставке -
по льготной ставке -
Alexander Onishko
English translation:calculated tax liability/amount
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
many thanks to all !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tax assessedClue
5tax accrued
Zamira*****
4 +1calculated tax liability/amount
Adam Lankamer
4the amount of tax accrued
Victoria Ibrahimova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calculated tax liability/amount


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
many thanks to all !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  selma232: IMHO, 'tax due' as in 'calculation of the amount of tax due' would also work here. Check out an online tax calculator at http://www.ird.gov.mt/help/help_fssfbt.asp.
1 day13 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the amount of tax accrued


Explanation:
the amount of tax accrued including that of:
- base rate
- discounted rate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-01-10 10:32:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perhaps instead of "of" one should use "at".

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zamira*****: Виктория, вы всерьез полагаете, что вы добавили что-то к моему ответу?//ОК, по правилам переводить "всё" не надо. Достаточно части в заголовке.//Честно - мешает. Зарабатывать очки.Вы ведь тоже здесь для этого? Кто не успел -тот опоздал.
25 mins
  -> Замира, я не видела вашего ответа до помещения своего да и потом я перевела все./// А мне захотелось перевести все. Разве это мешает? Это же помощь!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tax accrued


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2008-01-10 10:53:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Начисленная" более верный термин чем просторечие "насчитанная".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-01-10 15:18:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Adding comment deleted by VI for mods and prozians to have full picture:
"Would you
kindly mind your own business, Mrs Aggression! I shall suit
myself as to what to do!" made at 7.31 pm my time (GMT+5).




Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victoria Ibrahimova: You know, I am not here for your benefit! I am here to help people and get better at what I do. If you're here for points, all I can say is it is very sad!///I have lodged a complaint about your bullying and threatening behaviour!
2 hrs
  -> If you really that keen to help people ask Aleksandr to send you the whole document to translate and stop preaching, OK? // Mods notified, you may well lose access to this site totally, Mrs. Plagiarist.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax assessed


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-01-10 15:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...broader business tax assessed at a lower rate
http://www.house.state.tx.us/news/release.php?id=1616

Maryland must pay the corporate income tax, assessed at a rate of 7%
http://mlis.state.md.us/2007RS/fnotes/bil_0003/sb0393.pdf



Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IAE: или calculated at basic and incentive rates
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
2 days6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!