KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

дивиденды и приравненные к ним платежи

English translation: advance contributions accrued on the amount of dividends and payments equated to these


10:41 Jan 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: дивиденды и приравненные к ним платежи
авансовые взносы насчитанные на сумму дивидендов и приравненных к ним платежей
===
и также как здесь передать "насчитанные"?
Alexander Onishko
English translation:advance contributions accrued on the amount of dividends and payments equated to these
Explanation:
I am not too sure about "payments equated to these" but sure about the rest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-01-10 11:19:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю что можно и так!
Selected response from:

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
большое спасибо всем участникам !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2advance contributions accrued on the amount of dividends and payments equated to these
Victoria Ibrahimova
4 +1dividends and equivalent distributionsClue
3payable in advance fees levied on dividends and kindred revenues
Alexander Kondorsky


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
advance contributions accrued on the amount of dividends and payments equated to these


Explanation:
I am not too sure about "payments equated to these" but sure about the rest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-01-10 11:19:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю что можно и так!

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
большое спасибо всем участникам !
Notes to answerer
Asker: может просто "dividends and similar payments" ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: payments similar to those http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q="payments si...
7 mins
  -> спасибо Вам

agree  sarandor: advance contributions accrued on the amount of dividends and similar payments (GW: a combination of the responses above)
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payable in advance fees levied on dividends and kindred revenues


Explanation:
вместо kindred revenues можно equally taxable revenues



Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dividends and equivalent distributions


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-01-10 14:14:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or dividends and their equivalents

А что за взносы?

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polina Vybornova: За, хотя уже и поздно...
1 day6 hrs
  -> Спасибо! :-)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Сергей Лузан