KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

достоверная [информация]

English translation: true


13:31 Jan 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / достоверной
Russian term or phrase: достоверная [информация]
информация представленная в данной декларации является достоверной /подпись/
Alexander Onishko
English translation:true
Explanation:
The information stated herein is true and correct
Selected response from:

Mark Epifantsev
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Марк!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12true
Mark Epifantsev
4 +2reliableClue
5credible
Alexander Kondorsky
4authentic
Alex Bezuglyy
4trustworthysalavat


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credible


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
true


Explanation:
The information stated herein is true and correct

Mark Epifantsev
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Марк!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana N.
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  sarandor
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Zamira*****
5 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  sokolniki
7 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sandro C: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s= &sc=48&l1=2&...
9 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Jack Doughty
23 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Simon Hollingsworth
28 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Olga Cartlidge
32 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Angela Greenfield: В декларациях и др. документах именно этот термин. Вы совершенно правы.
59 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei Tumanov
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authentic


Explanation:
...

Alex Bezuglyy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trustworthy


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-01-10 13:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Care should be taken that this information is trustworthy, since if it is proved to be untrue this could damage the trust built through negotiation in a serious way
http://www.answers.com/dry-powder?cat=biz-fin&nafid=3

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reliable


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Ibrahimova
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Karolina Suliokiene
47 mins
  -> Спасибо!