KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Департамент общей отчётности

English translation: (Centralized) Reporting Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Департамент общей отчётности
English translation:(Centralized) Reporting Department
Entered by: Vitals

06:26 Apr 1, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / орг.структура
Russian term or phrase: Департамент общей отчётности
? ? ? Department
Vitals
Lithuania
General Reporting Department
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2008-04-02 08:36:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome :) It would be great to know what was the final version

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2008-04-02 08:37:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oh sorry! Now I see
Selected response from:

i_r_i_s
Italy
Grading comment
The answer which suited me best was a little different, but thank you for help anyway!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1General Accounting Department
Victor Yatsenko
4General Reporting Department
i_r_i_s


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
General Accounting Department


Explanation:
.

Victor Yatsenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
General Reporting Department


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2008-04-02 08:36:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome :) It would be great to know what was the final version

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2008-04-02 08:37:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oh sorry! Now I see

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
The answer which suited me best was a little different, but thank you for help anyway!