KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

особенности принятия на банковское обслуживание

English translation: (special) procedures for opening a bank account


03:32 Apr 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: особенности принятия на банковское обслуживание
Об особенностях принятия на банковское обслуживание юридических лиц-нерезидентов, не являющихся российскими налогоплательщиками

please advise how to improve this

On special details of bank servicing of corporate entities which are non-residents of the Russian Federation and are not its taxpayers ?
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
English translation:(special) procedures for opening a bank account
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2008-04-02 04:32:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Procedures for opening bank accounts for non-resident/foreign legal entities not subject to taxation in Russia.
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(special) procedures for opening a bank account
Zamira*****
3on the particulars of bank servicing of individuals
Tigran Mikaelian


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on the particulars of bank servicing of individuals


Explanation:
On the particulars of bank servicing of individuals that reside outside of the Russian Federation and are not subject to Russian taxation.

Tigran Mikaelian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(special) procedures for opening a bank account


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2008-04-02 04:32:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Procedures for opening bank accounts for non-resident/foreign legal entities not subject to taxation in Russia.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Спасибо!