KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

сберегательное отделение

English translation: savings division


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сберегательное отделение
English translation:savings division
Entered by: Anton Liachovic

12:24 Apr 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bank's org. structure
Russian term or phrase: сберегательное отделение
name of the bank's division
Anton Liachovic
Lithuania
savings division
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-04-11 08:50:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you too!
Selected response from:

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6savings branch
Zamira*****
4 +1savings division
Anna Mirakyan
4savings department
sarandor


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
savings department


Explanation:
***

sarandor
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
savings branch


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-04-02 12:45:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Minnesota, we operate *a savings branch* in Little Falls. ...
www.commfed.com/homeSav_lev2_about.php - 10k -

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
1 hr
  -> cпасибо

agree  xxxPoveyTrans
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
3 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  Clue
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
savings division


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-04-11 08:50:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you too!


Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Yatsenko
12 mins
  -> Thanks, Victor.