KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

асчетное и кассовое обслуживание

English translation: account opening and maintenance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:расчётное и кассовое обслуживание
English translation:account opening and maintenance
Entered by: Vitals

11:27 Apr 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: асчетное и кассовое обслуживание
Договоры на расчетное и кассовое обслуживание юридических лиц
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
account opening and maintenance
Explanation:
в нашем банке так
Selected response from:

Vitals
Lithuania
Grading comment
Спасибо, похоже вполне уместно в данном контексте
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5account opening and maintenance
Vitals
4Business bankingThe Misha
4 -1cash management services
Dmitrie Highduke


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cash management services


Explanation:
cash management services - мое мнение подтверждается и Мультитраном:
http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4204343_1_2

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: cash management is something totally different from regular, plain vanilla banking services meant in this case. And since when is Multitran the final authority?
1 hr
  -> Did I ever say that Multitran is a final authority?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
расчетное и кассовое обслуживание
account opening and maintenance


Explanation:
в нашем банке так

Vitals
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо, похоже вполне уместно в данном контексте

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business banking


Explanation:
That's what they call it in the US.

The Misha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114