KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

такое количество голосов, какое утверждено в

English translation: number of votes agreed upon/as was approved in


06:50 Apr 9, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: такое количество голосов, какое утверждено в
Каждый Участник имеет такое количество голосов, какое утверждено в пункте ...
Zamira*****
Russian Federation
English translation:number of votes agreed upon/as was approved in
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-09 06:52:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "specified in item..."
Selected response from:

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Анна. Меня заклинило это "такое..какое".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2number of votes agreed upon/as was approved in
Anna Makhorkina
4 +2shall have number of votes stated in
Igor Blinov
4a (determined) number of votes in accordance withnatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
number of votes agreed upon/as was approved in


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-09 06:52:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "specified in item..."

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо, Анна. Меня заклинило это "такое..какое".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  val_legrand
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a (determined) number of votes in accordance with


Explanation:
specified/fixed number of votes according to the ...
... votes as specified in item ...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shall have number of votes stated in


Explanation:
сначала подумал, что
shall have such number of votes as validated in
но за чем усложнять ?

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tovbin: shall have THE number of votes set forth in
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Михаил, конечно - THE number

agree  Rachel Douglas: OK, except add the definite article, "the number of votes"
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Rachel