KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Выдача наличных денежных средств с корреспондентского счета Респондента

English translation: Cash withdrawals from the Respondent's correspondent account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Выдача наличных денежных средств с корреспондентского счета Респондента
English translation:Cash withdrawals from the Respondent's correspondent account
Entered by: Maksym Kozub

11:01 Apr 24, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Выдача наличных денежных средств с корреспондентского счета Респондента
Перечень услуг банка

Выдача наличных денежных средств с корреспондентского счета Респондента (валюта РФ, иностранная валюта)

"Cash-out from the Respondent’s correspondent account" or else ?

thanks in advance
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Cash withdrawals from the Respondent's correspondent account
Explanation:
В данном случае точній точный эквивалент услуги "у них" существует вряд ли, но в качестве общего принципа - по-английски любые услуги типа РКО обычно описываются, так сказать, "со стороны держателя счёта". Т.е. по договору он платит не за "debits from/credits to his account", а за "cash withdrawals/deposits", etc.
Selected response from:

Maksym Kozub
Grading comment
Спасибо, вон как всё просто, если подумать!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Cash withdrawals from the Respondent's correspondent account
Maksym Kozub
4 -1Cash Payout from the correspondent account
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Cash Payout from the correspondent account


Explanation:

If you prefer to receive the cash payout from the Company following the completion of the merger, please complete and return the Acceptance and ...
www.secinfo.com/dVut2.z749.d.htm - 16k

precludes seizure of the funds from the correspondent account unless the United States ...... please be advised that IFS has never failed to payout on any ...
www.senate.gov/~govt-aff/psi_finalreport.pdf -


Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maksym Kozub: Сергей, payout (в т.ч. в Ваших примерах) - обычно выдача или выплата _кому-то_ другому (за что-то, и т.п.). В данном же случае сама организация-владелец корсчёта будет получать наличные _со своего счёта_.
15 mins
  -> Убедили. Спасибо, Максим!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cash withdrawals from the Respondent's correspondent account


Explanation:
В данном случае точній точный эквивалент услуги "у них" существует вряд ли, но в качестве общего принципа - по-английски любые услуги типа РКО обычно описываются, так сказать, "со стороны держателя счёта". Т.е. по договору он платит не за "debits from/credits to his account", а за "cash withdrawals/deposits", etc.

Maksym Kozub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, вон как всё просто, если подумать!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей! И приятно, что мы можем друг друга убеждать и признавать верность вариантов друг друга и неверность своих, - я и сам такой, и для меня это один из признаков нормальности у коллег, увы, встречающийся, как Вы, думаю, согласитесь, не у всех.