KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

документарные аккредитивы

English translation: documentary letter of credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:документарный аккредитив
English translation:documentary letter of credit
Entered by: zmejka

18:37 Aug 20, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banks
Russian term or phrase: документарные аккредитивы
неужели documentary letter of credit?
zmejka
Вы правы
Explanation:
Именно так
Selected response from:

Alexandre Khalimov
Grading comment
ура! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Документраный или Товарный - Documentary L/C
Olga Simon
5Вы правы
Alexandre Khalimov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Вы правы


Explanation:
Именно так

Alexandre Khalimov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ура! :)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Документраный или Товарный - Documentary L/C


Explanation:
АККРЕДИТИВ ДОКУМЕНТАРНЫЙ ИЛИ ТОВАРНЫЙ/DOCUMENTARY LETTER OF CREDIT - товарный аккредитив, оплачиваемый при предъявлении товаро-распорядительных документов.


Olga Simon
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs