KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

документарные инкассо

English translation: documentary collections


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:документарные инкассо
English translation:documentary collections
Entered by: zmejka

18:38 Aug 20, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banks
Russian term or phrase: документарные инкассо
documentary collections of payment?
zmejka
Documentary collection
Explanation:
Глоссарий.ru

... Платежи. Документарное инкассо. Documentary collection;
Documentary encashment. ... Documentary collection; Documentary encashment. ...


www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/ gl_sch2.cgi?REuqzsltygwtul!otqgxxu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 18:53:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не надо никакого \"Payment\", просто \"documentary collection\" и все.

TEXAKABANK

... Документарное инкассо (Documentary Collection). При
оплате путем документарного инкассо ...

www.texakabank.kz/uslugiu_mnr.html
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
thank you very much!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Documentary collection
Olga Simon
4collection lettercillegio


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Documentary collection


Explanation:
Глоссарий.ru

... Платежи. Документарное инкассо. Documentary collection;
Documentary encashment. ... Documentary collection; Documentary encashment. ...


www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/ gl_sch2.cgi?REuqzsltygwtul!otqgxxu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 18:53:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не надо никакого \"Payment\", просто \"documentary collection\" и все.

TEXAKABANK

... Документарное инкассо (Documentary Collection). При
оплате путем документарного инкассо ...

www.texakabank.kz/uslugiu_mnr.html

Olga Simon
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
4 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collection letter


Explanation:
collection letter
order for collection

cillegio
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8