KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

банковские гарантии

English translation: bank guarantees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:банковские гарантии
English translation:bank guarantees
Entered by: zmejka

18:39 Aug 20, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banks
Russian term or phrase: банковские гарантии
просто bank guarantees? или banking guarantees? или warranties?
zmejka
bank guarantees
Explanation:
По-моему, так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 18:46:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

17 000 hits on Google!
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bank guarantees
Yelena.
5 +1Bank guarantee
Olga Simon


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bank guarantees


Explanation:
По-моему, так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 18:46:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

17 000 hits on Google!

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Khalimov
1 min

agree  nkay
12 mins

agree  protolmach
13 mins
  -> thank you all!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bank guarantee


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 18:58:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

В одну минуту с Еленой ответили. :)

Olga Simon
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Khalimov
1 min