KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

подписание кредитной документации

English translation: credit sign-off


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:подписание кредитной документации
English translation:credit sign-off
Entered by: zmejka

18:44 Aug 20, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banks
Russian term or phrase: подписание кредитной документации
это подзаголовок под "кредитованием".
zmejka
credit (loan) sign-off
Explanation:
This expressition is used when all the paperwork for a credit (loan) is complete and satisfactory.
Selected response from:

Sergey
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1credit (loan) sign-offSergey
3 +1closing
Alexandre Khalimov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit (loan) sign-off


Explanation:
This expressition is used when all the paperwork for a credit (loan) is complete and satisfactory.

Sergey
United States
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
closing


Explanation:
Не могу утверждать с уверенностьюдля данного случая, но такой профессиональный сленг существует

Alexandre Khalimov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus
14 mins