KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

операции на финансовых рынках

English translation: financial market transactions/operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:операции на финансовых рынках
English translation:financial market transactions/operations
Entered by: zmejka

18:48 Aug 20, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banks
Russian term or phrase: операции на финансовых рынках
Financial Market Transactions?
zmejka
Transactions/ Operations
Explanation:
ваш перевод достаточно резонный
Selected response from:

cillegio
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Transactions/ Operationscillegio
4financial market transactions /activity/ tradingxxxOleg Pashuk
1 -1money market operationsmarfus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Transactions/ Operations


Explanation:
ваш перевод достаточно резонный

cillegio
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Khalimov: можно ещё попробовать какой-нибудь market activities
10 mins

agree  Jolanta Schimenti: financial market transactions/operations
19 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial market transactions /activity/ trading


Explanation:
www.multitran.ru

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in category: 11

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
money market operations


Explanation:
that's also a possibility; is there any hint as to what specific transaction types they mean in the source?

marfus
United States
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cillegio: money market- is a very narrow term -means only fixed income CD
9 mins