KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

кредитование на пополнение оборотных средств

English translation: working capital loans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:кредитование на пополнение оборотных средств
English translation:working capital loans
Entered by: Igor Blinov

19:51 Apr 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Russian term or phrase: кредитование на пополнение оборотных средств
Понятно, что имеется в виду, а есть ли устоявшийся термин по-английски? Что-то вроде "credits to increase cash assets/working capital"?
Mikhail Mezhiritsky
working capital loans
Explanation:
also consider :
loans raised for working capital needs
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Игорь, большое спасибо и Вам, и Clue.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1working capital loans
Igor Blinov
4Credit (credit line) for replenishment of working capital
Vitals


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Credit (credit line) for replenishment of working capital


Explanation:
http://www.smpbank.ru/en/corporate/credit/turnover/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-28 20:01:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мы, в банке, тоже используем replenishment в данных случаях

Vitals
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Видимо, в этой США replenishment не так широко используется. Спасибо за Вашу помощь.

Asker:

Asker:


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
working capital loans


Explanation:
also consider :
loans raised for working capital needs

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Игорь, большое спасибо и Вам, и Clue.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: or lending
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо.