KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

инкассация торговой выручки

English translation: point of sale cash collection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:инкассация торговой выручки
English translation:point of sale cash collection
Entered by: Mikhail Mezhiritsky

19:54 Apr 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Russian term or phrase: инкассация торговой выручки
One of the services provided by the bank. Is this about making routes and collecting cash at the client's locations for subsequent delivery to the bank?
Mikhail Mezhiritsky
point of sale cash collection
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5collection of cash
Alexander Onishko
4point of sale cash collection
Roman Bardachev
4Encashment of trade receipt
Vitals
4collection of receipts from trade (trade receipts/earnings)natasha stoyanova
3cash collection and delivery services for retail outlets
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Encashment of trade receipt


Explanation:
http://www.pravex.com/eng/services/corporate/small/values

Vitals
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 15

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collection of receipts from trade (trade receipts/earnings)


Explanation:
-

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collection of cash


Explanation:
collecting cash at the client's locations - exactly

http://www.srb.ru/img/cont/inkass1.jpg


Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash collection and delivery services for retail outlets


Explanation:
искренне полагая, что оптовики расчёты ведут по безналу

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
point of sale cash collection


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123