KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

договор об электронных расчетах

English translation: E-settlement agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:договор об электронных расчетах
English translation:E-settlement agreement
Entered by: Yuri Zhukov

08:14 May 1, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: договор об электронных расчетах
знаю, коряво... речь об обслуживании банком на основании электронной подписи клиента. но хотелось бы видеть версии с точными ссылками. спасибо!
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
E-settlement agreement
Explanation:
Для слова "электронный" в бизнесе уже есть общепринятое сокращение "е": e-money, e-tail money, e-commerce, e-settlement. "Electronic signature" и "electronic payment" не отражают полноту термина "расчеты".
Selected response from:

Yuri Zhukov
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Online Banking AgreementFernsucht
4E-settlement agreement
Yuri Zhukov
4electronic signature agreement
Jack Doughty
4electronic banking/ e-banking agreementyelhajj
3electronic payment agreementNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic signature agreement


Explanation:
PDF]
Page 1 of 2 ELECTRONIC SIGNATURE AGREEMENT 1. Agreement. 2 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
and conditions we have set forth in this Electronic Signature Agreement and any instructional material which we provide you. regarding the services. ...
www.foundersfcu.com/pdfs/electronic-signature-agreement.pdf - Similar pages
[DOC]
E2-ESA-001: NJDEP E2 Electronic Signature Agreement
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
State of New Jersey: DEP E2 Electronic Signature Agreement (E2-ESA-001). Terms and Conditions Agreement. for reporting regulatory data ...
www.state.nj.us/dep/online/e2/E2-ESA-001_v1.0.doc - Similar pages
Electronic Signature Agreement Reached
A final electronic signature legislation agreement was struck last week by House and Senate conference committee negotiators. It is expected to easily pass ...
www.insurancejournal.com/news/national/2000/06/12/11097.htm

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 422

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Online Banking Agreement


Explanation:
https://www.amebankchicagoib.com/bridge/disclosures/ib/discl...

Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siriol Hugh-Jones: This seems to be the most usual term used - see also https://www.fortisbank.nl/bankzaken/pdf/voorwaarden/VW_Onlin...
23 mins
  -> Thank you, Siriol

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electronic payment agreement


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
E-settlement agreement


Explanation:
Для слова "электронный" в бизнесе уже есть общепринятое сокращение "е": e-money, e-tail money, e-commerce, e-settlement. "Electronic signature" и "electronic payment" не отражают полноту термина "расчеты".

Example sentence(s):
  • E-settlement also stands to replace use of central bank reserves for purposes of settlement of clearing balances amongst banks

    Reference: http://www.thomaspalley.com/docs/articles/macro_theory/emone...
Yuri Zhukov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic banking/ e-banking agreement


Explanation:
I think this is the most comprehensive term to be used. It includes all banking services whether payment, transfer, etc.

yelhajj
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic