KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Восстановление под обесценение зданий

English translation: reserve for depreciation of buildings


19:57 Jul 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Восстановление под обесценение зданий
Это - из раздела Отчета о прибылях и убытках "Чистые процентные доходы после создания резерва под обесценение кредитного портфеля"
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:reserve for depreciation of buildings
Explanation:
net income (in percentages) after creating reserve for credit portfolio depreciation
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reserve for depreciation of buildings
Alexander Kondorsky
4building/premises impairment reversalClue


Discussion entries: 25





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building/premises impairment reversal


Explanation:
OR reversal of provisions for impairment of buildings/premises

При чем здесь кредитный портфель?

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331
Notes to answerer
Asker: Кредитный портфель, наверно, не причем - это отдельный заголовок, хотя в контексте работы по этому банку он фигурирует постоянно.


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reserve for depreciation of buildings


Explanation:
net income (in percentages) after creating reserve for credit portfolio depreciation

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!