KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Расходы/доходы, возникающие при первоначальном признании активов по ставкам

English translation: gains or losses on initial recognition of assets at below the market rate


20:01 Jul 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Расходы/доходы, возникающие при первоначальном признании активов по ставкам
Из статьи отчета о прибылях и убытках - Расходы/доходы, возникающие при первоначальном признании активов по ставкам ниже рыночных
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:gains or losses on initial recognition of assets at below the market rate
Explanation:
там не расходы, а убытки
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gains or losses on initial recognition of assets at below the market rateClue
3Losses/gains incurred during initial acceptance of the assets at the below market rates
Ravshan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gains or losses on initial recognition of assets at below the market rate


Explanation:
там не расходы, а убытки

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Losses/gains incurred during initial acceptance of the assets at the below market rates


Explanation:
...

Ravshan
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian